Results

Results for RoboCup 2015

Information about the participating teams (team description paper, robot specification and qualification video) is available on the Teams page.

Results:

  • KidSize: 1st CIT Brains Kid, 2nd ZJUDancer, 3rd Rhoban Football Club
  • TeenSize : 1st Team Parand, 2nd HuroEvolution TN, 3rd AUT-UofM
  • AdultSize: 1st THORwIn, 2nd Baset Adult-Size, 3rd HuroEvolution AD
  • Best Humanoid: 1st THORwIn, 2nd CIT Brains Kid, 3rd HuroEvolution TN

KidSize Results

KidSize Round Robin 1

Group A

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 CIT Brains Kid 9 3 3 0 0 8 8
2 NUbots 2 3 0 2 1 0 -3
3 Robo-Erectus Junior 2 3 0 2 1 0 -4
4 HFR 1 3 0 2 1 0 -1
  • 4:0 – CIT Brains Kid vs Robo-Erectus Junior
  • 0:0 – HFR vs NUbots
  • 3:0 – CIT Brains Kid vs NUbot
  • 0:0 – HFR vs Robo-Erectus Junior (HFR was disqualified for that match)
  • 1:0 – CIT Brains Kid vs HFR
  • 0:0 – NUbots vs Robo-Erectus Junior

Group B

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 ZJUDancer 7 3 2 1 0 4 3
2 Berlin United – FUmanoids 5 3 1 2 0 3 2
3 RoboFEI-HT 2 3 0 2 1 0 -1
4 WF Wolves & Taura Bots 1 3 0 1 2 0 -4
  • 0:0 – RoboFEI-HT vs Berlin United – FUmanoids
  • 2:0 – ZJUDancer vs WF Wolves & Taura Bots
  • 0:0 – RoboFEI-HT vs WF Wolves & Taura Bots
  • 1:1 – ZJUDancer vs Berlin United – FUmanoids
  • 0:1 – RoboFEI-HT vs ZJUDancer
  • 0:2 – WF Wolves & Taura Bots vs FUmanoids

Group C

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 EROS 7 3 2 1 0 3 3
2 Rhoban Football Club 5 3 1 2 0 2 2
3 Falconbots 2 3 0 2 1 0 -2
4 KUDOS 1 3 0 1 2 0 -3
  • 1:0 – EROS vs KUDOS
  • 0:0 – Falconbots vs Rhoban Football Club
  • 0:0 – EROS vs Rhoban Football Club
  • 0:0 – Falconbots vs KUDOS
  • 2:0 – EROS vs Falconbots
  • 2:0 – Rhoban Football Club vs KUDOS

Group D

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 Bold Hearts 3 3 0 3 0 0 0
2 Robopatriots 3 3 0 3 0 0 0
3 Hamburg Bit-Bots 3 3 0 3 0 0 0
4 _blank_ 3 3 0 3 0 0 0
  • 0:0 – Bold Hearts vs _blank_
  • 0:0 – Robopatriots vs Hamburg Bit-Bots
  • 0:0 – Bold Hearts vs Hamburg Bit-Bots
  • 0:0 – Robopatriots vs _blank_
  • 0:0 – Bold Hearts vs Robopatriots
  • 0:0 – Hamburg Bit-Bots vs _blank_

The final Ranking for this group was determined by a penalty shoot-out.

KidSize Intermediate Round

In this round, the teams positioned 3rd or 4th play against the team positioned 4th or 3rd in the neighbour group. The winner proceeds to Round Robin 2.

  • July 20th 2:00 PM – Robo-Erectus Junior vs WF Wolves & Taura Bots
  • July 20th 2:00 PM – HFR vs RoboFEI-HT
  • July 20th 2:00 PM – Falconbots vs _blank_
  • July 20th 2:00 PM – KUDOS vs Hamburg Bit-Bots

KidSize Round Robin 2

In this round, four groups of three teams each play round robin. The top two teams in each group proceed to the Quarter Finals.

Group I

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 CIT Brains Kid 6 2 2 0 0 6 6
2 Berlin United – FUmanoids 3 2 1 0 1 1 -1
3 KUDOS 0 2 0 0 2 0 -5
  • 2:0 – CIT Brains Kid vs Berlin United – FUmanoids
  • 4:0 – CIT Brains Kid vs KUDOS
  • 1:0 – Berlin United – FUmanoids vs KUDOS

Group J

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 ZJUDancer 6 2 2 0 0 2 2
2 NUbots 1 2 0 1 1 0 -1
3 Falconbots 1 2 0 1 1 0 -1
  • 1:0 – ZJUDancer vs NUbots
  • 1:0 – ZJUDancer vs Falconbots
  • 0:0 – NUbots vs Falconbots

The tie between NUbots and Falconbots was resolved by a penalty shoot-out.

Group K

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 EROS 6 2 2 0 0 4 4
2 HFR 1 2 0 1 1 0 -1
3 Robopatriots 1 2 0 1 1 0 -3
  • 3:0 – EROS vs Robopatriots
  • 1:0 – EROS vs HFR
  • 0:0 – Robopatriots vs HFR

Group L

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 Rhoban Football Club 6 2 2 0 0 3 3
2 Robo-Erectus Junior 1 2 0 1 1 0 -1
3 Bold Hearts 1 2 0 1 1 0 -2
  • 0:2 – Bold Hearts vs Rhoban Football Club
  • 0:0 – Bold Hearts vs Robo-Erectus Junior
  • 1:0 – Rhoban Football Club vs Robo-Erectus Junior

 

KidSize Quarter Finals

  • 2:0 – CIT Brains Kid vs NUbots
  • 0:1 – Berlin United – FUmanoids vs ZJUDancer
  • 2:0 – EROS vs Robo-Erectus Junior
  • 6:0 – Rhoban Football Club vs HFR

KidSize Technical Challenge

Rank Team Points Push Recovery goal kick high jump high-kick
1 CIT Brains Kid 30 56cm 130cm 123.314ms 11 boards
2 WF Wolves & Taura Bots 17 60cm 225.715ms
3 EROS 10 65cm
4 Robo-Erectus Junior 7 177.416ms
5 NUbots 6 27cm 29.793ms
6 HFR 3 50cm
6 Robopatriots 3 21cm
6 Berlin United – FUmanoids 3 40cm

KidSize Semi Finals

  • 1:0 – CIT Brains Kid vs  EROS
  • 2:0 – ZJUDancer vs  Rhoban Football Club

KidSize Finals

Game for 3rd place
0:1 – EROS vs Rhoban Football Club
Final
1:0 – CIT Brains Kid vs ZJUDancer

TeenSize Results

Round Robin

Rank Team POInts Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 Team Parand 12 6 3 3 0 5 5
2 HuroEvolution TN 9 6 2 3 1 5 4
3 NimbRo TeenSize 8 6 1 5 0 1 1
4 AUT-UofM 8 6 1 5 0 1 1
5 AcYut 4 6 0 4 2 0 -3
6 Team MU-L8 4 6 0 4 2 0 -4
6 WF Wolves & Taura Bots Teen 4 6 0 4 2 0 -4
  • 0:0 – AUT-UofM vs NimbRo TeenSize
  • 0:0 – Team MU-L8 vs AcYut
  • 1:0 – Team Parand vs HuroEvolution TN
  • 0:0 – AUT-UofM vs WF Wolves & Taura Bots Teen
  • 0:0 – NimbRo TeenSize vs Team MU-L8
  • 0:0 – Team Parand vs AcYut
  • 3:0 – Team Parand vs WF Wolves & Taura Bots Teen
  • 0:0 – NimbRo TeenSize vs HuroEvolution TN
  • 0:0 – WF Wolves & Taura Bots Teen vs Team MU-L8
  • 0:0 – Team Parand vs AUT-UofM
  • 2:0 – HuroEvolution TN vs AcYut (AcYut was disqualified for that match)
  • 0:0 – WF Wolves & Taura Bots Teen vs HuroEvolution TN
  • 1:0 – Team Parand vs Team MU-L8
  • 1:0 – AUT-UofM vs AcYut (AcYut was disqualified for that match)
  • 0:0 – AUT-UofM vs HuroEvolution TN
  • 0:0 – Team Parand vs NimbRo TeenSize
  • 0:0 – WF Wolves & Taura Bots Teen vs AcYut
  • 0:0 – AUT-UofM vs Team MU-L8
  • 0:1 – WF Wolves & Taura Bots Teen vs NimbRo TeenSize
  • 0:3 – Team MU-L8 vs HuroEvolution TN
  • 0:0 – NimbRo TeenSize vs AcYut

The tie between NimbRo TeenSize and HuroEvolution TN was resolved by a penalty shoot-out

TeenSize Technical Challenges

Rank Team Points Push Recovery goal kick high jump high-kick
1 HuroEvolution TN 20 40cm 70.33 ms
2 WF Wolves & Taura Bots Teen 14 20cm 52.721 ms
2 AUT-UofM 14 35cm 30.665 ms
AcYut (disqualified 0

TeenSize Semi Finals

  • 0:0 (1:0 after penalty shoot-out) – Team Parand vs AUT-UofM
  • 2:1 – HuroEvolution TN vs NimbRo TeenSize

TeenSize Finals

Game for 3rd place
0:0 (AUT-UofM wins the penalty shoot-out) – AUT-UofM vs NimbRo TeenSize
Finale
2:0 – Team Parand vs HuroEvolution TN

AdultSize Results

Round Robin

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 Baset Adult-Size 13 5 4 1 0 9 9
2 Team THORwIn 10 5 3 1 1 7 5
3 HuroEvolution AD 6 5 1 3 1 2 -3
4 CIT Brains Adult 3 5 0 3 2 0 -3
5 Robo-Erectus Senior 3 5 0 3 2 0 -4
5 Tsinghua Hephaestus 3 5 0 3 2 0 -4
  • 0:0 – Tsinghua Hephaestus vs HuroEvolution AD
  • 0:0 – Robo-Erectus Senior vs CIT Brains Adult
  • 0:0 – Baset Adult-Size vs Team THORwIn
  • 0:0 – Tsinghua Hephaestus vs CIT Brains Adult
  • 0:1 – Robo-Erectus Senior vs Baset Adult-Size
  • 2:1 – HuroEvolution AD vs Team THORwIn
  • 0:0 – Tsinghua Hephaestus vs Robo-Erectus Senior
  • 0:4 – HuroEvolution AD vs Baset Adult-Size
  • 0:2 – CIT Brains Adult vs THORwIn
  • 0:0 – Robo-Erectus Senior vs HuroEvolution AD
  • 0:1 – Tsinghua Hephaestus vs THORwIn
  • 1:0 – Baset Adult-Size vs CIT Brains Adult
  • 0:3 – Tsinghua Hephaestus vs Baset Adult-Size
  • 0:3 – Robo-Erectus Senior vs THORwIn
  • 0:0 – HuroEvolution AD vs CIT Brains Adult

AdultSize Technical Challenges

Rank Team Points Push Recovery goal kick high jump high-kick
1 Baset Adult-Size 17 51cm 138.009ms
2 HuroEvolution AD 15 50cm 5 boards
2 CIT Brains Adult 15 50cm 60cm
3 THORwIn 10 75cm

AdultSize SemiFinals

  • 2:0 – Baset Adult-Size vs CIT Brains Adult
  • 5:0 – THORwIn vs HuroEvolution AD

AdultSize Finals

Game for 3rd place
0:1 – CIT Brains Adult vs HuroEvolution AD
Final
4:5 – Baset Adult-Size vs THORwIn