Drop-In Teams

Drop-In Teams

To ensure that Drop-In games are played under fair conditions, meaning that the same number of robots compete, the team(s) with the highest numbers (5, 4, …) may not play to compensate for robots missing in the opposing team.

If there are ever that many teams missing that we would need to play 1 versus 1, the game will be cancelled.

KidSize

Round 1

Team A Team B
#1 ZJUDancer Electric Sheep
#2 Barelang FC EROS
#3 MRL HSL ITAndroids
#4 CIT Brains TH-MOS
#5 Bold Hearts Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves

Round 2

Team C
Team D
#1 Starkit Team-KMUTT
#2 I-KID Rhoban
#3 SYCU-Legendary Ichiro Kid Size
#4 Bold Hearts Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves
#5 TH-MOS ZJUDancer

Round 3

Team E
Team F
#1 Ichiro Kid Size Rhoban
#2 MRL HSL CIT Brains
#3 Bold Hearts TH-MOS
#4 Electric Sheep Team-KMUTT
#5 EROS SYCU-Legendary

Round 4

Team G
Team H
#1 ITAndroids I-KID
#2 SYCU-Legendary Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves
#3 Barelang FC Starkit
#4 EROS ZJUDancer
#5 Ichiro Kid Size Electric Sheep

Round 5

Team I
Team J
#1 CIT Brains Barelang FC
#2 Bold Hearts TH-MOS
#3 Team-KMUTT ZJUDancer
#4 ITAndroids Starkit
#5 I-KID MRL HSL

Round 6

Team K
Team L
#1 SYCU-Legendary EROS
#2 Electric Sheep Starkit
#3 Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves Rhoban
#4 MRL HSL I-KID
#5 CIT Brains Ichiro Kid Size

Round 7

Team M
Team N
#1 TH-MOS Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves
#2 Team-KMUTT ITAndroids
#3 Electric Sheep I-KID
#4 Ichiro Kid Size Barelang FC
#5 Rhoban Starkit

Round 8

Team O
Team P
#1 Bold Hearts MRL HSL
#2 ZJUDancer Ichiro Kid Size
#3 EROS CIT Brains
#4 SYCU-Legendary Rhoban
#5 Barelang FC ITAndroids

Round 9

Team Q
Team R
#1 Team-KMUTT Electric Sheep
#2 Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves ZJUDancer
#3 MRL HSL ITAndroids
#4 TH-MOS SYCU-Legendary
#5 Bold Hearts I-KID

Round 10

Team S
Team T
#1 EROS Barelang FC
#2 Starkit Rhoban
#3 CIT Brains Bold Hearts
#4 Ichiro Kid Size I-KID
#5 Team-KMUTT Electric Sheep

TeenSize

Round 1

Team A Team B
#1 MRL HSL RoboFEI
#2 Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves ZJLabers
#3 RO:BIT Ichiro Teen Size
#4 Behrobot The NUbots

Round 2

Team C
Team D
#1 RO:BIT Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves
#2 Behrobot Ichiro Teen Size
#3 The NUbots MRL HSL
#4 RoboFEI ZJLabers

Round 3

Team E
Team F
#1 Ichiro Teen Size ZJLabers
#2 The NUbots RoboFEI
#3 Behrobot RO:BIT
#4 Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves MRL HSL

Round 4

Team G
Team H
#1 The NUbots Behrobot
#2 MRL HSL RO:BIT
#3 Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves ZJLabers
#4 RoboFEI Ichiro Teen Size

Round 5

Team I
Team J
#1 The NUbots RoboFEI
#2 RO:BIT Behrobot
#3 MRL HSL Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves
#4 Ichiro Teen Size ZJLabers

Round 6

Team K
Team L
#1 ZJLabers Ichiro Teen Size
#2 MRL HSL Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves
#3 RoboFEI The NUbots
#4 Behrobot RO:BIT

Round 7

Team M
Team N
#1 Behrobot RO:BIT
#2 MRL HSL Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves
#3 Ichiro Teen Size ZJLabers
#4 RoboFEI The NUbots

Round 8

Team O
Team P
#1 Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves MRL HSL
#2 ZJLabers Ichiro Teen Size
#3 RoboFEI Behrobot
#4 RO:BIT The NUbots

AdultSize

Round 1

Team A Team B
#1 Tsinghua Hephaestus NimbRo
#2 HERoEHS Sweaty

Round 2

Team C
Team D
#1 ZSTT-NTNU Sweaty
#2 NimbRo Tsinghua Hephaestus

Round 3

Team E
Team F
#1 HERoEHS ZSTT-NTNU
#2 NimbRo Sweaty

Round 4

Team G
Team H
#1 Tsinghua Hephaestus HERoEHS
#2 ZSTT-NTNU Sweaty

Round 5

Team I
Team J
#1 NimbRo Sweaty
#2 Tsinghua Hephaestus HERoEHS

Round 6

Team K
Team L
#1 ZSTT-NTNU Tsinghua Hephaestus
#2 HERoEHS NimbRo

Round 7 (Updated!)

Team M
Team N
#1 HERoEHS Sweaty
#2 ZSTT-NTNU Tsinghua Hephaestus

Round 8 (Updated!)

Team O
Team P
#1 ZSTT-NTNU NimbRo
#2 Tsinghua Hephaestus Sweaty