Results

Results for RoboCup 2014

Information about the participating teams (team description paper, robot specification and qualification video) is available on the Teams page.

Results:

  • KidSize : 1st CIT Brains, 2nd Bold Hearts, 3rd Baset Kid-Size
  • TeenSize : 1st Baset Teen-Size, 2nd NimbRo, 3rd Parand Teen
  • AdultSize: 1st Team THORWIN, 2nd HuroEvolutionAD, 3rd Tsinghua Hephaestus

KidSize Results

KidSize Round Robin 1

Group A

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 RoboPatriots 4 2 1 1 0 1 1
2 _blank_ 2 2 0 2 0 0 0
3 AUTMan 1 2 0 1 1 0 -1
  • 1:0 – RoboPatriots vs AUTMan
  • 0:0 – AUTMan vs _blank_
  • 0:0 – RoboPatriots vs _blank_

Group B

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 CIT Brains 6 2 2 0 0 7 7
2 Plymouth Humanoids 1 2 0 1 1 0 -3
3 RoBIU 1 2 0 1 1 0 -4
  • 4:0 – CIT Brains¬†vs RoBIU
  • 3:0 – CIT Brains vs Plymouth Humanoids
  • 0:0 – RoBIU vs Plymouth Humanoids

Group C

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 EROS 6 2 2 0 0 7 6
2 KUDOS 1 2 0 1 1 0 -2
3 Hamburg Bit-Bots 1 2 0 1 1 1 -4
  • 5:1 – EROS vs Hamburg Bit-Bots
  • 2:0 – EROS vs KUDOS
  • 0:0 – Hamburg Bit-Bots vs KUDOS

Group D

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 TH-MOS 4 2 1 1 0 2 1
2 Bold Hearts 3 2 1 0 1 5 2
3 NUbots 1 2 0 1 1 1 -3
  • 0:0 – TH-MOS vs NUbots
  • 2:1 – TH-MOS vs Bold Hearts
  • 1:4 – NUbots vs Bold Hearts

Group E

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 Rhoban Football Club 6 2 2 0 0 3 3
2 ikid 1 2 0 1 1 0 -1
3 Team Mexico 1 2 0 1 1 0 -2
  • 1:0 – Rhoban Football Club vs ikid
  • 2:0 – Rhoban Football Club vs Team Mexico
  • 0:0 – ikid vs Team Mexico

Group F

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 Hanuman-KMUTT 6 2 2 0 0 8 8
2 Snobots 1 2 0 1 1 0 -2
3 FALCONBOTS 1 2 0 1 1 0 -6
  • 6:0 – Hanuman-KMUTT vs FALCONBOTS
  • 2:0 – Hanuman-KMUTT vs Snobots
  • 0:0 – FALCONBOTS vs Snobots

Group G

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 Baset Kid-Size 6 2 2 0 0 17 16
2 MRL-HSL 3 2 1 0 1 8 1
3 RoboFEI-HT 0 2 0 0 2 0 -17
  • 1:7 – MRL-HSL vs Baset Kid-Size
  • 7:0 – MRL-HSL vs RoboFEI-HT
  • 10:0 – Baset Kid-Size vs RoboFEI-HT

Group H

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 ZJUDancer 6 2 2 0 0 5 3
2 WF Wolves 3 2 1 0 1 1 -1
3 _blank_ 0 2 0 0 2 2 -2
  • 2:0 – ZJUDancer vs WF Wolves
  • 3:2 – ZJUDancer vs _blank_
  • 1:0 – WF Wolves vs _blank_

KidSize Intermediate Round

In this round, the teams positioned 2nd or 3rd play against the team positioned 3rd or 2nd in the neighbour group. The winner proceeds to Round Robin 2.

  • 0:10 – blank _vs_ RoBIU
  • 0:1 – AUTMan vs Plymouth Humanoids
  • 0:2 – KUDOS vs NUbots
  • 2:4 – Hamburg Bit-Bots vs Bold Hearts
  • 1:0 – ikid vs Falconbots
  • 2:0 – Team Mexico vs Snobots
  • 10:0 – MRL-HSL vs _blank_
  • 1:0 – RoboFEI-HT vs WF Wolves

KidSize Round Robin 2

In this round, four groups of four teams each play round robin. The top two teams in each group proceed to the Quarter Finals.

Group I

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 MRL-HSL 9 3 3 0 0 15 14
2 Rhoban Football Club 6 3 2 0 1 5 -1
3 RoboPatriots 3 3 1 0 2 2 -7
4 NUbots 0 3 0 0 3 0 -6
  • 0:3 – RoboPatriots vs Rhoban Football Club
  • 0:3 – NUbots vs MRL-HSL
  • 1:0 – RoboPatriots vs NUbots
  • 0:6 – Rhoban Football Club vs MRL-HSL
  • 1:6 – RoboPatriots vs MRL-HSL
  • 2:0 – Rhoban Football Club vs NUbots

Group J

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 CIT Brains 9 3 3 0 0 15 14
2 Bold Hearts 6 3 2 0 1 5 -1
3 Hanuman-KMUTT 3 3 1 0 2 5 1
4 RoboFEI-HT 0 3 0 0 3 1 -14
  • 2:1 – CIT Brains vs Hanuman-KMUTT
  • 3:1 – Bold Hearts vs RoboFEI-HT
  • 4:0 – CIT Brains vs Bold Hearts
  • 3:0 – Hanuman-KMUTT vs RoboFEI-HT
  • 9:0 – CIT Brains vs RoboFEI-HT
  • 1:2 – Hanuman-KMUTT vs Bold Hearts

Group K

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 EROS 7 3 2 1 0 12 9
2 Baset Kid-Size 5 3 1 2 0 8 5
3 RoBIU 2 3 0 2 1 0 -6
4 ikid 1 3 0 1 2 0 -8
  • 3:3 – EROS vs Baset Kid-Size
  • 0:0 – RoBIU vs ikid
  • 6:0 – EROS vs RoBIU
  • 5:0 – Baset Kid-Size vs ikid
  • 3:0 – EROS vs ikid
  • 0:0 – Baset Kid-Size vs RoBIU

Group L

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 ZJUDancer 9 3 3 0 0 9 8
2 Team Mexico 2 3 0 2 1 1 -2
3 Plymouth Humanoids 2 3 0 2 1 0 -2
4 TH-MOS 2 3 0 2 1 0 -4
  • 0:4 – TH-MOS vs ZJUDancer
  • 0:0 – Plymouth Humanoids vs Team Mexico
  • 0:0 – TH-Mos vs Plymouth Humanoids
  • 3:1 – ZJUDancer vs Team Mexico
  • 0:1 – TH-MOS vs Team Mexico
  • 2:0 – ZJUDancer vs Plymouth Humanoids

KidSize Quarter Finals

  • 2:3 – MRL vs Bold Hearts
  • 0:4 – Rhoban Football Club vs CIT Brains (Video 1st half, Video 2nd half)
  • 3:0 – EROS vs Team Mexico
  • 4:2 – Baset Kid-Size vs ZJUDancer

KidSize Technical Challenge

  • 1st – CIT Brains (27 pts)
  • 2nd – EROS (20 pts)
  • 3rd – Snobots (9 pts)
  • 4th – ikid (4 pts)

KidSize Semi Finals

  • 2:1 – Bold Hearts vs EROS
  • 4:0 – CIT Brains vs Baset Kid-Size (Video)

KidSize Finals

Final
2:3 – Bold Hearts vs CIT Brains (Video 1st half, Video 2nd half)
Game for 3rd place
1:8 – EROS vs Baset Kid-Size (Video)

TeenSize Results

Round Robin

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 Baset Teen-Size 12 5 5 0 0 37 36
2 NimbRo TeenSize 12 5 4 0 1 27 15
3 Parand Teen 9 5 3 0 2 15 5
4 AUT-UofM 4 5 1 1 3 1 -17
5 Team MU-L8 2 5 0 2 3 0 -19
6 EDROM 1 5 0 1 4 1 -20

Day 1:

  • 0:5 – EDROM vs Baset Teen-Size
  • 4:0 – Parand Teen vs Team MU-L8
  • 0:3 – AUT-UofM vs NimbRo TeenSize
  • 0:0 – EDROM vs Team MU-L8
  • 5:0 – Parand Teen vs AUT-UofM
  • 10:0 – Baset Teen-Size vs NimbRo TeenSize

Day 2:

  • 0:4 – EDROM vs Parand Teen
  • 10:0 – Baset Teen-Size vs AUT-UofM
  • 0:10 – Team MU-L8 vs NimbRo TeenSize
  • 1:7 – Parand Teen vs Baset Teen-Size
  • 1:11 – EDROM vs NimbRo TeenSize
  • 0:0 – AUT-UofM vs Team MU-L8

Day 3:

  • 0:1 – EDROM vs AUT-UofM
  • 1:3 – Parand Teen vs NimbRo TeenSize
  • 5:0 – Baset Teen-Size vs Team MU-L8

TeenSize Semi Finals

  • 0:10 – AUT-UofM vs Baset Teen-Size
  • 4:1 – NimbRo TeenSize vs Parand Teen

TeenSize Finals

Final
4:8 – NimbRo vs Baset Teen-Size (Video)
Game for 3rd place
0:5 – AUT-UofM vs Parand Teen

AdultSize Results

Round Robin

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 Team THORwIn 10 4 3 1 0 6 6
2 HuroEvolutionAD 5 4 1 2 1 2 0
3 Tsinghua Hephaestus 3 4 0 3 1 0 -1
4 BehRobot 3 4 0 3 1 0 -2
5 Sweaty 3 4 0 3 1 0 -3

Day 1:

  • 0:0 – Tsinghua Hephaestus vs Sweaty
  • 0:0 – Team THORwIn vs BehRobot
  • 0:0 – HuroEvolutionAD vs Tsinghua Hephaestus
  • 0:0 – Sweaty vs BehRobot
  • 1:0 – Team THORwIn vs Tsinghua Hephaestus
  • 2:0 – Team THORwIn vs HuroEvolutionAD

Day 2:

  • 0:0 – HuroEvolutionAD vs Sweaty
  • 0:0 – Tsinghua Hephaestus vs BehRobot
  • 3:0 – Team THORwIn vs Sweaty
  • 2:0 – HuroEvolutionAD vs BehRobot

AdultSize Technical Challenges

  • 1st – HuroEvolutionAD (17 pts)
  • 2nd – Team THORwIn (10 pts)
  • 3rd – BehRobot (4 pts)
  • 4th – Tsinghua Hephaestus (2 pts)

AdultSize SemiFinals

  • 5:0 – Team THORwIn vs BehRobot
  • 2:0 – HuroEolutionAD vs Tshinghua Hephaestus

AdultSize Finals

Final
2:1 – Team THORWIN vs HuroEvolutionAD
Game for 3rd place
1:2 – BehRobot vs Tsinghua Hephaestus