Results

Results for RoboCup 2010

Information about the participating teams (team description paper, robot specification and qualification video) is available on the Teams page.

Results:

  • KidSize : 1st Darmstadt Dribblers, 2nd FUmanoids, 3rd CIT Brains Kid
  • TeenSize : 1st NimbRo TeenSize, 2nd CIT Brains Teen, 3rd TsinghuaHephaestus
  • AdultSize: 1st Team RO-RE, 2nd RoboErectus Senior, 3rd Team CHARLI

KidSize Results

KidSize Round Robin 1

Group A

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 Darmstadt Dribblers  6  2 2  0  0  20 20
2 Cyberlords La Salle-Cinv  3  2 1  0  1  1  -9
3 NYP Lions  0  2 0  0  2 0  -11
  • 10:0 – Darmstadt Dribblers vs Cyberlords La Salle-Cinv
  • 10:0 – Darmstadt Dribblers vs NYP Lions (Video)
  • 1:0 – Cyberlords La Salle-Cinv vs NYP Lions (Video)

Group B

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 CIT Brains Kid  6  2  2  0  0  11  10
2 Chibi Dragon  3  2  1  0  1  1  -5
3 RoboErectus Junior  0  2  0  0  2  1  -5
  • 6:0 – CIT Brains Kid vs Chibi Dragon
  • 5:1 – CIT Brains Kid vs RoboErectus Junior (Video)
  • 1:0 – Chibi Dragon vs RoboErectus Junior (Video)

Group C

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1  Team DARwin  6 2  2  0  0 7 5
2  aiRobots  3 2  1  0  1 4 1
3  Pioneros Mexico  0 2  0  0  2 0 -6
  • 2:0 – aiRobots vs Pioneros Mexico
  • 2:3 – aiRobots vs Team DARwin (Video)
  • 0:4 – Pioneros Mexico vs Team DARwin (Video)

Group D

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1  TKU  4  2  1  1  0  1  1
2  JEAP  2  2  0  2  0  0  0
3  UChile RoadRunners  1  2  0  1  1  0  -1
  • 0:0 –  JEAP vs TKU
  • 0:0 – JEAP vs UChile RoadRunners (Video)
  • 1:0 – TKU vs UChile RoadRunners (Video)

Group E

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1  ZJUDancer  6  2  2  0  0  13  13
2  BSRU-I  1  2  0  1  1  0  -6
3  PERSIA  1  2  0  1  1  0  -7
  • 6:0 – ZJUDancer vs BSRU-I (Video)
  • 7:0 – ZJUDancer vs PERSIA (Video)
  • 0:0 – BSRU-I vs PERSIA

Group F

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 RoboPatriots  4  2  1  1  0 1  1
2  PKU-SHRC  2  2  0  2  0 0  0
3  Bogobots-TecMTY  1  2  0  1  1 0  -1
  • 0:1 – Bogobots-TecMTY vs RoboPatriots
  • 0:0 – Bogobots-TecMTY vs PKU-SHRC
  • 0:0 – RoboPatriots vs PKU-SHRC

Group G

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1  Team KMUTT  6 2  2  0  0  3  3
2  Team RO-PE  3 2  1  0  1  3  2
3 HuroEvolution  0 2  0  0  2  0  -5
  • 2:0 – Team KMUTT vs HuroEvolution (Video)
  • 1:0 – Team KMUTT vs Team RO-PE (Video)
  • 0:3 – HuroEvolution vs Team RO-PE (Video)

Group H

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 FUmanoids  6  2  2  0  0  6  6
2  Sitik KIT  3  2  1  0  1  2  -2
3 WF Wolves  0  2  0  0  2  0  -4
  • 2:0 – FUmanoids vs WF Wolves
  • 4:0 – FUmanoids vs Sitik KIT (Video)
  • 0:2 – WF Wolves vs Sitik KIT

KidSize Intermediate Round

In this round, the teams positioned 2nd or 3rd play against the team positioned 3rd or 2nd in the neighbour group. The winner proceeds to Round Robin 2.

  • 4:2* – Cyberlords La Salle-Cinvestav vs RoboErectus Junior (Video)
  • 0:2 – NYP Lions vs Chibi Dragon (Video)
  • 3:0 – aiRobots vs UChile RoadRunners (Video)
  • 0:1** – Pioneros Mexico vs JEAP
  • 0:2* – BSRU-I vs Bogobots-TecMTY
  • 1:0 – PERSIA vs PKU-SHRC
  • 3:0 – Team RO-PE vs WF Wolves (Video)
  • 1:0* – HuroEvolution vs Sitik KIT (Video)

* after penalty kick
** Technical goal awarded after overtime and PK

KidSize Technical Challenge

  • 1st – FUmanoids (10 pts)
  • 2nd – aiRobots (7 pts)
  • 3rd – CIT Brains (4 pts)

KidSize Round Robin 2

In this round, four groups of four teams each play round robin. The top two teams in each group proceed to the Quarter Finals.

Group I

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 Darmstadt Dribblers 9 3 3 0 0 28 28
2 ZJUDancer 6 3 2 0 1 9 -1
3 aiRobots 3 3 1 0 2 5 -12
4 Team RO-PE 0 3 0 0 3 1 -15
  • 8:0 – Darmstadt Dribblers vs ZJUDancer (Video)
  • 3:1 – aiRobots vs Team RO-PE (Video)
  • 10:0 – Darmstadt Dribblers vs aiRobots (Video)
  • 3:0 – ZJUDancer vs Team RO-PE (Video)
  • 6:2 – ZJUDancer vs aiRobots (Video)
  • 10:0 – Darmstadt Dribblers vs Team RO-PE (Video)

Group J

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 CIT Brains Kid 9 3 3 0 0 14 14
2 HuroEvolution 6 3 2 0 1 5 2
3 JEAP 1 3 0 1 2 1 -10
4 RoboPatriots 1 3 0 1 2 0 -6
  • 4:0 – CIT Brains Kid vs RoboPatriots (Video)
  • 1:3 – JEAP vs HuroEvolution (Video)
  • 8:0 – CIT Brains Kid vs JEAP (Video)
  • 0:2 – RoboPatriots vs HuroEvolution (Video)
  • 0:0 – RoboPatriots vs JEAP (Video)
  • 2:0 – CIT Brains Kid vs HuroEvolution (Video)

Group K

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 Team DARwIn 9 3 3 0 0 16 15
2 Team KMUTT 6 3 2 0 1 5 2
3 Cyberlords La Salle-Cinvestav 1 3 0 1 2 1 -5
4 Bogobots-TecMTY 1 3 0 1 2 0 -12
  • 3:0 – Team DARwIn vs Team KMUTT (Video)
  • 0:0 – Cyberlords La Salle-Cinvestav vs Bogobots-TecMTY (Video)
  • 5:1 – Team DARwIn vs Cyberlords La Salle-Cinvestav (Video)
  • 4:0 – Team KMUTT vs Bogobots-TecMTY (Video)
  • 1:0 – Team KMUTT vs  Cyberlords La Salle-Cinvestav(Video)
  • 8:0 – Team DARwIn vs Bogobots-TecMTY (Video)

Group L

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 FUmanoids 9 3 3 0 0 11 11
2 Chibi Dragon 6 3 2 0 1 3 -2
3 TKU 1 3 0 1 2 0 -4
4 PERSIA 1 3 0 1 2 0 -5
  • 0:3 – TKU vs FUmanoids (Video)
  • 2:0 – Chibi Dragon vs PERSIA (Video)
  • 0:1 – TKU vs Chibi Dragon (Video)
  • 3:0 – FUmanoids vs PERSIA (Video)
  • 5:0 – FUmanoids vs Chibi Dragon (Video)
  • 0:0 – TKU vs PERSIA (Video)

KidSize Quarter Finals

  • 10:0 – Darmstadt Dribblers vs HuroEvolution (Video)
  • 3:5 – ZJUDancer vs CIT Brains Kid (Video)
  • 8:1 – Team DARwIn vs Chibi Dragon (Video)
  • 1:4 – KMUTT vs FUmanoids (Video)

KidSize Semi Finals

  • 9:1 -Darmstadt Dribblers vs Team DARwIn (Video)
  • 2:5 – CIT Brains Kid vs FUmanoids (Video)

KidSize Finals

Final
7:1 – Darmstadt Dribblers vs FUmanoids (Video)
Game for 3rd place
3:4 – Team DARwIn vs CIT Brains Kid (Video)

TeenSize Results

Round Robin

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1  NimbRo TeenSize  9  3 3 0 0 27 23
2  CIT Brains Teen  6  3 2 0 1 21 11
3 TsinghuaHephaestus  3  3 1 0 2 6 -13
4  RoboErectusTeen  0  3 0 0 3 1 -21
  • 9:1 – CIT Brains Teen vs RoboErectusTeen
  • 2:9 – TsinghuaHephaestus vs NimbRo TeenSize
  • 10:1 – CIT Brains Teen vs TsinghuaHephaestus
  • 0:10 – RoboErectusTeen vs NimbRo TeenSize
  • 0:3 – RoboErectusTeen vs TsinghuaHephaestus
  • 2:8 – CIT Brains Teen vs NimbRo TeenSize

TeenSize Semi Finals

  • 10:0 – NimbRo TeenSize vs RoboErectusTeen
  • 4:1 – CIT Brains Teen vs TsinghuaHephaestus

TeenSize Finals

Final
10:0 – NimbRo TeenSize vs CIT Brains Teen
Game for 3rd place
0:1 – RoboErectusTeen vs TsinghuaHephaestus

AdultSize Results

Round Robin

Group A

  • 0:0 – Archie vs DMBHR
  • 0:0 – Archie vs RoboErectus RO-Game Senior
  • 0:0 – DMBHR vs RoboErectus Senior

Group B

  • 1:0 – Team RO-PE vs Team CHARLI
  • 0:0 – Team CHARLI vs Dutch Robotics

AdultSize QuarterFinals

  • 0:1 (technical goal) – DMBHR vs Team CHARLI
  • 0:1 (technical goal) – Archie vs Dutch Robotics

AdultSize SemiFinals

  • 1:0 (technical goal) – Team RO-PE vs Team CHARLI
  • 0:1 (technical goal) – Dutch Robotics vs RoboErectus Senior

AdultSize Finals

Final
1:0 – Team RO-RE vs RoboErectus Senior
Game for 3rd place
1:0 (technical goal) – Team CHARLI vs Dutch Robotics

 

Sources: