Results

Results for RoboCup 2007

Results:

  • KidSize : 1st NimbRo, 2nd Team Osaka, 3rd FUmanoid
  • TeenSize : 1st NimbRo, 2nd PAL Technology, 3rd Team Osaka

Best Humanoid Robot:

The best humanoid robot award is based on the combined performance in 2-on-2 games (kid size) / penalty kick (teen size) and the technical challenges (kid and teen size), cf. rules.

  • 1) Team Osaka Kid
  • 2) NimbRo Kid
  • 3) NimbRo Teen

KidSize Results

KidSize Round Robin

Group A

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1  Team Rope  12  5  4  0  1  5  4
2  RoboErectus  8  5  2  2  1  3  2
3  ZjuDancer  8  5  2  2  1  2  1
4  HumanoidTeamHumboldt  4  5  0  4  1  0  -1
5  Tsinghua Hrimthurs  4  5  0  4  1  0  -1
6  Doh!Bots  2  5  0  2  3  0  -5
  • 1:0 – Team Rope vs RoboErectus
  • 1:0 – Team Rope vs HumanoidTeamHumboldt
  • 0:1 – Team Rope vs ZjuDancer
  • 1:0 – Team Rope vs Tsinghua Hrimthurs
  • 2:0 – Team Rope vs Doh!Bots
  • 0:0 – RoboErectus vs HumanoidTeamHumboldt
  • 1:0 – RoboErectus vs ZjuDancer
  • 0:0 – RoboErectus vs Tsinghua Hrimthurs
  • 2:0 – RoboErectus vs Doh!Bots
  • 0:0 – ZjuDancer vs HumanoidTeamHumboldt
  • 0:0 – ZjuDancer vs Tsinghua Hrimthurs
  • 1:0 – ZjuDancer vs Doh!Bots
  • 0:0 – HumanoidTeamHumboldt vs Tsinghua Hrimthurs
  • 0:0 – HumanoidTeamHumboldt vs Doh!Bots
  • 0:0 – Tsinghua Hrimthurs vs Doh!Bots

Group B

RANK TEAM POINTS PLAYS WINS DRAWS LOSSES GOALS GOAL DIFF
1  FUmanoid  13  5  4  1  0  18  16
2  B-Human  11  5  3  2  0  8  7
3  Tsinghua Hephaestus  9  5  3  0  2  7  2
4  Tku  7  5  2  1  2  7  2
5  Jeap  1  5  0  1  4  1  -12
6  Sprint  1  5  0  1  4  0  -15
  • 3:0 – FUmanoid vs Jeap
  • 10:0 – FUmanoid vs Sprint
  • 2:1 – FUmanoid vs Tku
  • 1:1 – FUmanoid vs B-Human
  • 2:0 – FUmanoid vs Tsinghua Hephaestus
  • 2:0 – B-Human vs Tsinghua Hephaestus
  • 0:0 – B-Human vs Tku
  • 3:0 – B-Human vs Jeap
  • 2:0 – B-Human vs Sprint
  • 3:0 – Tsinghua Hephaestus vs  Tku
  • 3:1 – Tsinghua Hephaestus vs  Jeap
  • 1:0 – Tsinghua Hephaestus vs Sprint
  • 4:0 – Tku vs Jeap
  • 2:0 – Tku vs Sprint
  • 0:0 – Jeap vs Sprint

Group C

RANK TEAM POINTS PLAYS WINS DRAWS LOSSES GOALS GOAL DIFF
1  Team Osaka  12  4  4  0  0  31  28
2  DarmstadtDribblers  7  4  2  1  1  23  15
3  CitBrains+Hajime  7  4  2  1  1  20  14
4  Pioneros Mexico  1  4  0  1  3  1  -27
5  Genus  1  4  0  1  3  0  -30
  • 10:0 – Team Osaka vs  Pioneros Mexico
  • 4:1 – Team Osaka vs CitBrains+Hajime
  • 7:2 – Team Osaka vs DarmstadtDribblers (Video)
  • 10:0 – Team Osaka vs Genus
  • 1:1 – DarmstadtDribblers vs CitBrains+Hajime (Video)
  • 10:0 – DarmstadtDribblers vs Pioneros Mexico (Video)
  • 10:0 – DarmstadtDribblers vs Genus (Video)
  • 8:1 – CitBrains+Hajime vs Pioneros Mexico
  • 10:0 – CitBrains+Hajime vs Genus
  • 0:0 – Pioneros Mexico vs Genus

Group D

RANK TEAM POINTS PLAYS WINS DRAWS LOSSES GOALS GOAL DIFF
1  Nimbro  12  4  4  0  0  30  27
2  Kmutt  9  4  3  0  1  14  8
3  Roadrunners  4  4  1  1  2  3  -12
4  Th-Mos  3  4  1  0  3  5  -7
5  UofM  1  4  0  1  3  1  -16
  • 5:2 – Nimbro vs Kmutt
  • 6:1 – Nimbro vs Th-Mos
  • 9:0 – Nimbro vs Roadrunners
  • 10:0 – Nimbro vs UofM
  • 4:1 – Kmutt vs Th-Mos
  • 4:0 – Kmutt vs Roadrunners
  • 4:0 – Kmutt vs UofM
  • 2:1 – Roadrunners vs Th-Mos
  • 1:1 – Roadrunners vs UofM
  • 2:0 – Th-Mos vs UofM

KidSize Technical Challenge

  • 1st – Team Osaka (20 pts)
  • 2nd – CIT Brains & Hajime (9 pts)
  • 3rd – NimbRo (8.4 pts)
  • 4th – Darmstadt Dribblers (8.2 pts)
  • 5th – HumanoidTeamHumboldt, JEAP, UChile RoadRunners, Robo-Erectus, TH-MOS, Tsinghua Hephaestus (3 points)

KidSize Quarter Finals

  • 2:0 – Team RO-PE vs B-Human
  • 10:0 – Team Osaka vs KMUTT
  • 6:8 (after overtime) – Darmstadt Dribblers vs NimbRo (5:5 in regular time) (Video Dribblers , Video NimbRo)
  • 0:3 – Robo-Erectus vs FUmanoid

KidSize Semi Finals

  • 0:10 – Team RO-PE  vs Team Osaka
  • 11:0 – NimbRo vs FUmanoid (Video)

KidSize Finals

Final
6:8 – Team Osaka vs NimbRo (Video)
Game for 3rd place
2:4 – Team RO-PE vs FUmanoid

TeenSize Results

Round Robin

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1  Nimbro  18  6  6  0  0  27  17
2  Team PAL  12  6  4  0  2  20  8
3  RoboErectus  12  6  4  0  2  18  8
4  Team Osaka  9  6  3  0  3  19  4
5  Hajime  9  6  3  0  3  14  -2
6  Tsinghua Hephaestus  1  6  0  1  5  3  -16
7  HWM  1  6  0  1  5  0  -19
  • 5:3 – Nimbro vs Team PAL
  • 4:3 – Nimbro vs RoboErectus
  • 4:2 – Nimbro vs Team Osaka
  • 4:1 – Nimbro vs Hajime
  • 5:1 – Nimbro vs Tsinghua Hephaestus
  • 5:0 – Nimbro vs HWM
  • 2:1 – Team PAL vs RoboErectus
  • 5:1 – Team PAL vs Team Osaka
  • 2:3 – Team PAL vs Hajime
  • 4:2 – Team PAL vs Tsinghua Hephaestus
  • 4:0 – Team PAL vs HWM
  • 4:2 – RoboErectus vs Team Osaka
  • 5:2 – RoboErectus vs Hajime
  • 3:0 – RoboErectus vs Tsinghua Hephaestus
  • 2:0 – RoboErectus vs HWM
  • 5:2 – Team Osaka vs Hajime
  • 5:0 – Team Osaka vs Tsinghua Hephaestus
  • 4:0 – Team Osaka vs HWM
  • 2:0 – Hajime vs Tsinghua Hephaestus
  • 4:0 – Hajime vs HWM
  • 0:0 – Tsinghua Hephaestus vs HWM

TeenSize Technical Challenges

  • 1st – Team Osaka (26 pts)
  • 2nd – NimbRo (18.2 pts)
  • 3rd -Hajime Team (8 pts)
  • 4th – Team PAL (5 pts)
  • HWM, Robo-Erectus, Tsinghua Hephaestus (all 3 points)

TeenSize Semi Finals

  • 4:3 – NimbRo vs Team Osaka
  • 5:1 -PAL Technology vs Robo-Erectus

TeenSize Finals

Final
5:4 – NimbRo vs PAL Technology
Game for 3rd place
4:3 – Team Osaka vs Robo-Erectus

 

Sources:

  • http://www.dribblers.de/robocup2007/Sum-RoundRobin-KidSize.pdf
  • http://www.dribblers.de/robocup2007/Sum-RoundRobin-TeenSize.pdf
  • http://www.dribblers.de/robocup2007/Sum-TechnicalChallenge.pdf